Your browser does not support JavaScript!
SIT-Summer Institute in Taiwan
Academic Exchange & Cultural Experience in Taiwan
Category
SIT2002

USA
Name
University
Host Institute
Major
Maneesh Arya
Rice Univ.

National Yang-Ming Univ.

Microbiology & immunology

Lynn Chiu
Univ. of California

Chang Gung Memorial Hospital

Plastic surgery

Paul Phillip Cordova

Stanford Univ.

National Taiwan Univ.

Civil engineering
Edgardo Cureg
Univ. of South Florida
Academic Sinica
Mathematics
Yu Lin Fan
Univ. of Houston
National Center for Research Earthquake Engineering

Earthquake engineering

David Frakes

Georgia Institute of Technology

National Taiwan Univ.

Applied mechanics
Roderick Gammon
Univ. of Hawaii

National Chiao-Tung Univ.

Communication engineering

Lauren Hassler
Texas A&M Univ.

National Central Univ.

Earth science
Ash Henson
Univ. of Texas

National Taiwan Univ.

Communication engineering

Patrick Hsieh
Univ. of Rochester

National Taiwan Univ.

Chemical engineering

Tzu Wei Huang
Univ. of Georgia

Institute of Molecular Biology

Molecular Biology
Lai Man Lee
Texas A&M Univ.

National Taiwan Univ.

Agricultural engineering

Henry Lin
Rice Univ.

National Tsing-Hua Univ.

Chemical engineering

Dirk Padfield

Pennsylvania State Univ.

Chang Gung Univ.

Informatic management

Lauren Powell
Univ. of Colorado

National Taiwan Univ.

Geosciences
Chanada Riedel
Iowa State Univ.

Fushan Research Station

Forest Biology
Ashley Streig

Central Washington Univ.

National Taiwan Univ.

Geosciences
Meng Ta Tang
Vanderbilt Univ.
Academic Sinica
Chemistry
Annie Tsai
Stanford Univ.

National Taiwan Univ.

Psychology
Byron Weckworth
Idaho State University

National Taiwan Univ.

Zoology
Jackie Wu
Stony Brook Univ.

National Tsing-Hua Univ.

Industrial engineering & engineering management

 
France
Alexandre Mougne

Informatic Engineering DESS in Orsay Univ.

 

Informatic engineering

Sebastien Dechatre

Informatic Engineering DESS in Orsay Univ.

 

Informatic engineering

Vincent Lapeyronie

Ecole Polytechnique de 1’ Universite’ de Nantes

 
Material science

Arnaud LE Bouffant

 

Ecole Polytechnique de Nantes section Materials

 

Material science and engineering

Loic Lerouge

Ecole Polytechnique Univ. of Nantes

 
Material Science
Cyril Prudhomme

Ecole Polytechnique de Nantes in Materials Science

 
Material Science